We have begun migration of most wikis to our new host, Amazon Web Services. All but the top 100 wikis are in read-only mode until the migration is complete. Estimated completion: TBD -- Update: Fri 10/20 11pm UTC - We have encountered some unexpected issues. Our staff is working around the clock to complete this process as quickly as possible. Thank you for your patience.

Monsters

From Guild of Dungeoneering Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

These are the Monsters you might face in the Dungeons in the Guild Of Dungeoneering. For a full list of Monster Abilities, click on any of the card sets listed below.

Area Name Level Hearts Cards Special Abilities
Jungle Air elemental 3 9 Sorcery III,Irritable III Bulwark,Wandering
Mines Albino Goblin 1 8 Ghoulish II,Rage II,Irritable I Tenacious,Night Owl
Cove Ancient Mariner 3 10 Armed III,Irritable III,Stupidity I Decay,Rum
Final Angry Bunny 4 14 Demonic IV,Burly IV,Rage IV,Irritable V,Feral V Fury,Skilled,Mundane
Grasslands Bandito 3 7 Armed V Loner
Grasslands Bear Owl 3 7 Nature III,Armed III,Feral II Fury
Grasslands Black knight 4 10 Armed V,Death V Mundane
Mines Blind Worm 2 11 Stupidity I,Demonic II,Ghoulish III Sluggish,Night Owl
Jungle Bloodstarved Bat 1 6 Rage II,Spooky II Predictable
Cove Buccaneer 3 9 Armed II,Rage IV Fury,Aggressive,Crewmate
Cove Bullseye Bill 4 12 Irritable V,Burly III,Gunnery II,Armed II,Pickpocket II Bulwark,Crewmate
Cove Cabin Boy 2 7 Armed III,Irritable III,Stupidity I Mundane
Cove Captain Rosalita 4 14 Rage II,Irritable IV,Pickpocket IV,Armed IV Skilled,Crewmate
Mines Cave Troll 3 9 Burly III,Rage IV,Irritable II Fury,Aggressive
Jungle Chimera 4 9 Venom II,Rage II,Feral II Fury
Mines Clattering Bones 2 10 Burly II,Demonic II,Ghoulish III Brittle
Cove Cleaver Joe 4 13 Flame II,Rage II,Irritable III,Burly II,Pickpocket III Fury,Rum,Respite
Cove Crab King 4 12 Spooky IV,Armed V,Nature I Tough,Spikey,Leader
Cove Cranky Parrot 3 9 Feral V,Pickpocket II,Nature I,Stupidity II Ferocious
Mines Cursed Mummy 3 13 Demonic I,Ghoulish IV,Irritable III Brittle
Mines Cyclops 4 12 Burly IV,Ghoulish II Sluggish
Cove Deckhand 1 7 Armed III,Rage III,Stupidity I
Mines Digger 1 8 Burly III,Rage II Brittle,Leader
Jungle Dire Scorpion 3 8 Burly II,Nature II Bulwark
Jungle Dragon 4 11 Flame V,Demonic II,Sorcery II
Mines Dwarf Magnate 4 10 Demonic II,Sorcery IV Fury
Mines Dwarf Masterpiece 4 13 Venom IV,Sorcery IV Brittle
Mines Dwarf Mecha 4 14 Burly IV,Sorcery III Predictable,Frail
Mines Dwarf Sentry 4 12 Burly III,Demonic II Retribution
Mines Dwarven Explosives 1 7 Venom I,Demonic II,Sorcery I Retribution
Mines Earth Elemental 3 11 Burly III,Demonic II Brittle
Cove Eel 1 6 Electrical III,Aquatic II,Nature I,Venom III
Grasslands Embro 4 10 Irritable V,Armed V,Flame V Skilled
Jungle Ettin 4 13 Rage III,Stupidity I,Demonic II Sluggish
Grasslands Lich 4 13 Death V,Spooky V Frail
Grasslands Eye Beast 4 11 Death V,Flame V Frail
Grasslands Fire Elemental 3 8 Flame IV,Death IV Burn
Grasslands Fire Imp 1 5 Flame III,Stupidity I Night Owl
Cove First Mate 3 9 Armed II,Burly III,Gunnery II,Irritable III,Pickpocket II Crewmate
Cove Fishbone 4 15 Feral III,Electrical II,Aquatic IV
Cove Flaming Gallah 3 9 Flame IV,Feral V,Rage I,Nature I,Pickpocket III Burn,Ferocious
Jungle Frenzied Goblin 1 6 Rage II,Armed II Fury,Aggressive
Jungle Gargoyle 3 10 Demonic III,Feral III Brittle
Mines Gelatinous Cube 2 8 Venom II,Demonic II Tenacious
Mines Genii 3 9 Demonic II,Sorcery III
Grasslands Ghost 2 5 Death III,Spooky IV Tenacious,Night Owl
Cove Ghost Pirate 3 10 Sorcery III,Death II,Pickpocket II Bulwark,Aggressive
Grasslands Giant Bat 1 4 Spooky III,Feral II Loner
Cove Giant Crab 2 9 Spooky II,Armed V,Aquatic III,Nature I Tough
Grasslands Gnoll 2 6 Nature II,Irritable III,Armed II Fury
Grasslands Goblin 1 6 Armed II,Irritable III
Grasslands Gray Ooze 1 7 Flame II,Spooky II,Death I Mundane
Cove Grey Beard 4 14 Armed IV,Irritable IV,Stupidity I Decay,Rum
Cove Gunner 2 7 Armed III,Burly II,Rage II,Gunnery IV Spikey,Rum
Jungle Harpy 2 8 Demonic II,Feral III
Cove Hermit Crab 2 9 Armed IV,Aquatic III,Nature I Tough
Jungle Hilly Gnoll 2 8 Irritable I,Burly II,Armed II Fury
Mines Infected Slime 1 10 Venom III,Ghoulish II Decay
Jungle Jungle Shaman 3 8 Flame III,Sorcery III Leader
Jungle Jungle Warrior 1 6 Burly II,Nature III Leader
Jungle Leggy Spider 1 7 Venom III,Spooky II Frail
Jungle Lizardman 2 8 Burly II,Nature III Night Owl
Jungle Maneating Plant 2 8 Venom III,Stupidity I
Cove Master Gunner 3 14 Gunnery V,Burly II,Armed II,Rage II Tough,Spikey,Aggressive
Jungle Medusa 4 8 Venom III,Demonic II,Ghoulish II Night Owl
Cove Mermaid 1 7 Aquatic III,Irritable V,Feral V Mundane
Cove Merman 2 8 Aquatic IV,Irritable V,Feral V Mundane
Grasslands Mimic 2 7 Death III,Irritable III,Feral III
Grasslands Mimic Queen 4 11 Death V,Irritable V,Feral IV Brittle
Mines Miner 1 6 Burly III,Rage II Fury,Leader
Grasslands Minotaur 3 10 Armed IV,Irritable V Fury,Decay
Grasslands Mummy 3 9 Death III,Irritable III,Spooky IV Brittle
Grasslands Nasty Rat 1 5 Nature II,Feral II
Mines Nymph 3 9 Venom III,Sorcery III Tenacious
Cove Oarsman 1 5 Armed V,Rage II,Irritable IV Fury
Jungle Ogre 4 13 Burly III,Rage II,Stupidity II Predictable
Cove One-Headed Monkey 1 6 Feral III,Irritable III,Pickpocket III
Grasslands Orc Warlord 4 11 Armed V,Irritable V,Stupidity II Predictable
Jungle Owl Bear 3 8 Rage III,Nature II Fury
Cove Pearl Guard 3 10 Feral III,Irritable II,Aquatic IV
Cove Pirate 3 8 Armed III,Rage II,Pickpocket I Aggressive,Rum,Crewmate
Jungle Pixies 1 5 Nature II,Demonic I,Sorcery I Tenacious,Thief
Jungle Plague Rat 1 6 Venom II,Feral II Loner
Jungle Poisonous Snake 2 8 Venom II,Nature III Wandering
Cove Quartermaster 4 14 Armed V,Irritable IV,Burly III Spikey,Rum,Respite
Jungle Rat Berserker 2 9 Rage III,Armed III Sluggish
Grasslands Rat King 4 7 Armed III,Irritable III,Feral III Leader
Grasslands Rat Man 2 6 Armed III,Irritable III,Feral II
Cove Reverse Mermaid 4 9 Aquatic III,Armed V,Spooky II,Nature I Aggressive,Decay
Mines Rotting Corpse 2 12 Rage II,Burly II,Ghoulish II Decay,Wandering
Grasslands Rubber Ducky 0 4 Irritable II,Stupidity I
Mines Rust Monster 1 6 Venom II,Burly II Wandering
Grasslands Scary Spider 1 6 Nature II,Spooky III Frail
Grasslands Scorpion 3 8 Nature IV,Armed IV,Feral IV
Cove Sea Monkey 2 8 Feral III,Irritable II,Pickpocket III,Aquatic III,Electrical I
Grasslands Shade 3 7 Death V,Spooky IV Tenacious,Night Owl
Cove Ship's Cook 3 9 Pickpocket III,Rage II,Irritable II,Burly II Fury,Rum,Respite
Grasslands Skeleton 2 8 Armed III,Irritable II,Spooky III Brittle
Cove Skeleton Pirate 4 15 Death II,Spooky II,Ghoulish III,Pickpocket I Brittle,Aggressive,Crewmate
Grasslands Snake 2 7 Death II,Feral IV,Nature III
Grasslands Sorceress 3 7 Death III,Flame IV
Mines Spider Drill 2 9 Sorcery III,Burly II Bulwark,Aggressive
Cove Three-Headed Monkey 3 10 Irritable V,Burly IV,Feral III,Nature I Aggressive,Bulwark,Fury,Mundane
Mines Troll 4 14 Venom III,Burly III Fury,Mundane
Mines Vampire 3 9 Demonic III,Ghoulish III Leader
Mines Wailing Ghost 2 7 Sorcery II,Demonic II,Ghoulish III Tenacious,Loner
Cove Werecrab 3 10 Spooky II,Armed IV,Nature I Tough
Cove Werecrab Mage 2 9 Spooky III,Sorcery III,Aquatic II,Electrical IV Frail
Jungle Worm 3 9 Ghoulish II,Venom III,Stupidity II Tenacious,Night Owl
Grasslands Zombie 2 9 Death III,Irritable III,Spooky III Decay
Mountains Abominable Snowman 1 7 Snowman II,Feral I,Frost I,Nature I Snowmanable
Mountains Brain Child 1 5 Smarts III,Irritable II,Stupidity I Wandering
Mountains Ice Cream Monk 1 6 Monk III,Frost II,Alpine I Aggressive
Mountains Mountain Goat 1 5 Irritable III,Pickpocket II,Alpine III
Mountains Plain Brain 1 6 Smarts III,Stupidity II Wandering
Mountains Yakkety Yak 1 6 Frost I,Alpine II,Feral III
Mountains Bird Brain 2 8 Smarts III,Irritable II,Nature IV,Stupidity I Wandering
Mountains Gelato Cube 2 8 Frost IV,Venom II,Demonic II Frail
Mountains Mix Master 2 6 Monk IV,Armed III Aggressive
Mountains Mountain Walrus 2 6 Frost II,Alpine II,Feral III
Mountains Objectionable Snowman 2 7 Snowman III,Feral III,Frost I,Venom II,Objectionable Snowmanable
Mountains Poindexter 2 8 Smarts IV,Sorcery I,Irritable III Wandering
Mountains Profitable Snowman 2 8 Snowman III,Frost II,Pickpocket I,Profitable Snowmanable
Mountains Pygmy Mammoth 2 7 Frost III,Burly I,Alpine III
Mountains Respectable Snowman 2 8 Snowman III,Alpine III,Respectable Snowmanable
Mountains Slushie Elemental 2 8 Frost IV,Aquatic III Frail
Mountains Brainbot 2000 3 11 Smarts V,Electrical V,Irritable III Wandering
Mountains Commendable Snowman 3 9 Snowman IV,Alpine V,Frost III,Commendable Snowmanable
Mountains Dishonorable Snowman 3 9 Snowman IV,Alpine IV,Pickpocket IV,Feral II,Dishonorable Snowmanable
Mountains Elk 3 10 Armed IV,Nature III,Alpine IV
Mountains Formidable Snowman 3 11 Snowman IV,Burly II,Formidable II Snowmanable,Mundane
Mountains Frost Giant 3 11 Frost V,Alpine V,Burly IV Mundane
Mountains Ice Cream Elemental 3 11 Frost V,Alpine V Mundane
Mountains Keeper of the Cones 3 14 Monk V,Frost V Aggressive
Mountains Knowledgeable Snowman 3 12 Snowman IV,Alpine IV,Smarts III,Knowledgeable Snowmanable
Mountains Monk Defender 3 14 Armed V,Monk IV,Frost IV
Mountains Scooper Trooper 3 12 Monk V,Frost IV,Gunnery III Aggressive
Mountains Serpent Brain 3 12 Smarts IV,Irritable III,Nature V Wandering
Mountains Snowgre 3 10 Frost V,Rage IV,Stupidity III Sluggish
Mountains Spider Brain 3 11 Smarts IV,Irritable III,Venom III Frail,Wandering
Mountains Adorable Snowman 4 12 Snowman IV,Adorable,many Unique cards Snowmanable
Mountains Arch Vegan 4 14 Feral V,Alpine V,Snowman IV,Monk III,Stupidity III
Mountains Generic, Non-Infringing, Cartoon Ice Princess 4 12 Frost V,Spooky V,Alpine IV Respite
Mountains Grand Taster 4 18 Monk V,Frost V,Alpine V
Mountains Sharp Wit 4 9 Smarts IV,Most tier 1 cards
Mountains Sharper Wit 4 10 Smarts V,Most tier 3 cards Skilled,Unfavoured
Mountains Sor Bae 4 12 Aquatic V,Alpine V,Frost V

List of Monsters in the 'Monsters' category[edit | edit source]

Gallery[edit | edit source]